Candidate Lists For 2021 Armenia Parliamentary Elections Announced.

May 26, 2021 was the deadline for political forces to submit pre-election lists to the Central Electoral Commission of Armenia (CEC) ahead of the June 20 snap parliamentary elections scheduled to be held on June 20, 2021.

The seventh National Assembly of Armenia was officially dissolved on 5 May 2021 and the eighth Assembly will be elected.

The 101 members of the National Assembly are elected by party-list proportional representation. Seats are allocated using the d’Hondt method with an election threshold of 5% for parties and 7% for multi-party alliances. However, a minimum of three political groups will enter parliament, regardless of the performance of the third-best performing party or alliance.

Participating parties and alliances were required to submit applications with all supporting documentation by 18:00 on May 26, 2021.

“Civil Contract” Party – Քաղաքացիական Պայմանագիր

The first thirty people of the electoral list of the “Civil Contract” Party,

  1. Nikol Pashinyan
  2. Ararat Mirzoyan
  3. Lilit Makunts
  4. Suren Papikyan
  5. Khachatur Sukiasyan
  6. Lena Nazaryan
  7. Alen Simonyan
  8. Romanos Petrosyan
  9. Arpine Davoyan
  10. Arsen Torosyan
  11. Arayik Harutyunyan
  12. Nazeli Baghdasaryan
  13. Ruben Rubinyan
  14. Gurgen Arsenyan
  15. Anahit Avanesyan
  16. Gurgen Melkonyan
  17. Hakob Arshakyan
  18. Heriknaz Tigranyan
  19. Hayk Konjoryan
  20. Armen Pambukhchyan
  21. Arusyak Julhakyan
  22. Eduard Aghajanyan
  23. Andranik Kocharyan
  24. Maria Karapetyan
  25. Babken Tunyan
  26. Shirak Torosyan
  27. Tsovinar Vardanyan
  28. Vahagn Hovakimyan
  29. George Papoyan
  30. Hripsime Grigoryan

“Hayastan Dashinq” – Armenia Alliance – Հայաստան Դաշինք

The first twenty people of the electoral list of the “Hayastan Dashinq,”

  1. Robert Kocharyan
  2. Ishkhan Saghatelyan
  3. Anna Grigoryan
  4. Vahe Hakobyan
  5. Armen Gorgyan
  6. Lilit Galstyan
  7. Armen Rustamyan
  8. Seyran Ohanyan
  9. Elinar Vardanyan
  10. Artsvik Minasyan
  11. Arthur Ghazinyan
  12. Kristine Vardanyan
  13. Gegham Manukyan
  14. Aghvan Vardanyan
  15. Agnesa Khamoyan
  16. Andranik Tjanyan
  17. Mkhitar Zakaryan
  18. Hripsime Stambulyan
  19. Ashot Simonyan
  20. Armen Charchyan

“I Have Honor” Bloc – Պատիվ Ունեմ Դաշինք

The first ten people of the electoral list of the “I Have Honor” Bloc,

  1. Arthur Vanetsyan
  2. Taron Margaryan
  3. Anna Mkrtchyan
  4. Ishkhan Zakaryan
  5. Hayk Mamijanyan
  6. Taguhi Tovmasyan
  7. Tigran Abrahamyan
  8. Martun Grigoryan
  9. Tehmina Vardanyan
  10. Arman Sahakyan

Bright Armenia Party – Լուսավոր Հայաստան – Slogan “There Is An Alternative, Vote!”

The first ten people of the electoral list of the Bright Armenia Party

  1. Edmon Marukyan
  2. Artyom Geghamyan
  3. Ani Samsonyan
  4. Gorg Gorgisyan
  5. David Khazhakyan
  6. Karine Ghukasyan
  7. Sarik Minasyan
  8. Leon Martirosyan
  9. Srbuhi Grigoryan
  10. Stepan Stepanyan

Prosperous Armenia Party – Բարգավաճ Հայաստան Կուսակցություն

The first twenty people of the electoral list of the Prosperous Armenia Party

  1. Gagik Tsarukyan
  2. Mikael Melkumyan
  3. Iveta Tonoyan
  4. David Simonyan
  5. Karapet Guloyan
  6. Shake Isayan
  7. Kajik Gorgyan
  8. Arman Abovyan
  9. Luiza Sargsyan
  10. Hrant Davtyan
  11. Suren Okminyan
  12. Nora Arustamyan
  13. Tigran Stepanyan
  14. Artyom Tsarukyan
  15. Mayranush Nasibyan
  16. Hrant Madatyan
  17. Arsen Harutyunyan
  18. Hasmik Virabyan
  19. David Davtyan
  20. Karlen Minasyan

Armenian National Congress – Հայ Ազգային Կոնգրես

The first three people of the electoral list of the Armenian National Congress

  1. Levon Ter-Petrosyan
  2. Levon Zuhrabyan
  3. Inessa Gabayan

Full list to be released later today

Hanrapetutyun Party – Republic Party – Հանրապետություն կուսակցություն

The first ten people of the Hanrapetutyun Party’s electoral list,

  1. Aram Sargsyan
  2. Artak Zeynalyan 
  3. Ani Khachatryan
  4. Romik Mkhitaryan 
  5. Borik Nazaryan
  6. Anahit Adamyan
  7. Manvel Ghazaryan
  8. Albert Hovasapyan
  9. Haykanush Ghshyan
  10. Tavros Sapeyan

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *